Elmwood schools celebrate honor roll

Posted 2/1/22

ELMWOOD – Elmwood School District is pleased to announce honor roll recipients for the second quarter of the 2021-22 school year. A Honor Roll Seniors: Andrew Aamodt, Margaret Glaus, Hannah Loga, …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Elmwood schools celebrate honor roll

Posted

ELMWOOD – Elmwood School District is pleased to announce honor roll recipients for the second quarter of the 2021-22 school year.

A Honor Roll Seniors: Andrew Aamodt, Margaret Glaus, Hannah Loga, Patrick Tiffany, Lucas WebbYahir Nunez, & Lucas Webb Juniors: Luisa Eng, Hannah Forster, Brooke Schwebach, Kyle Trainor, Lily Webb

Sophomores: Blake Allen, Riley Bechel, Seth Loga, Skylar Prinsen, Rocklyn Robey, Ryan Rupakus, Morgan Sailer, Kara Shary, Cori Wood

Freshmen: Cadie Asher, Norah Auth, Cole Christman, Riley Ginsbach, Lucas Glaus, Jaycob Reitz, Madisyn Weaver, Hailey Webb

Eighth grade: Taylor Asher, Hannah Fesenmaier, Kasey Trainor

Seventh grade: Brittany Bechel, Abigail Krings, Aurora Sampair

Sixth grade: Brady Bibeau, Ella Quail, Alexis Thalacker, Polly Webb

Fifth grade: Austin Fesenmaier B Honor Roll Seniors: Hannah Baier, Jaslynn Banks, Emily Bleskacek, Josiah Donato, Curtis Eng, Halle Gilles, Kendalyn Hoyt, Ethan Rupakus, Gracie Steinmeyer, Mckenzie Woodard Juniors: Trace Anderson, Trevor Asher, Izak Bechel, Brody Bleskacek, Joseph Carlson, Isabella Forster, Rylee Hartung, Derik Holmes, Tylor LaCroix, Bennett Luther, Chloe Meacham, Yuleisy Muniz Hernandez, Kate Reitz, Francis Weix, Nicole Weix, Rylynn Yoder Sophomores: Aaden Birtzer, Dominic Forster, Kadance Holcomb, Jefferson Holten, Caden LeBlanc, Christopher Nunez, Reese Paul, Samuel Steinmeyer, Natalie Weix Freshmen: Sierra Bemis, Landon Bengtson, Ella Johnson, Britta Link, Colin Manor, Isabelle Skogen Eighth grade: Blake Bechel, Braeden Bechel, Saige Buchholz, Skylar Fischer,

William Mattson, Jayden Obermueller, Lane Pierzyna, Nevaeh Zahara

Seventh grade: Tessa Asher, Logan Auth, Payton Bleskacek, Robert Duffy, Kyra Edgemon, Macie Garfield, Simon Loga, Allison Sauve Sixth grade: Haylee Borst, Landon Claflin, Paige Ginsbach, Lucas Hartung, Cody Obermueller Fifth grade: Brennen Anderson, Bryce Bechel, Sophia Bemis, Hannah Bleskacek, Lillian Claflin, Kyra Duval, Grant Hinzman, Sean Hinzman, Cooper Hocking, Miranda Holcomb, Mikenna Manor, Owen Quail, Emma Sauve, Katie Steinmeyer