PIERCE COUNTY Land Transfers

Posted 7/5/22

The following property transfers were recorded by the Pierce County Register of Deeds June 27 through July 1. Monday, June 27 LeAllan & Mary Jo Huppert to Adam James Samuel, Pt. NW-NW, Sec. 14, …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

PIERCE COUNTY Land Transfers

Posted

The following property transfers were recorded by the Pierce County Register of Deeds June 27 through July 1.

Monday, June 27 LeAllan & Mary Jo Huppert to Adam James Samuel, Pt. NW-NW, Sec. 14, Town of Trimbelle.

David J. & Krista M. Capatske to Daniel & Amy Navrestad, Pt. SE-SE, Sec. 19 & NE-NE, Sec. 30, Town of El Paso.

Daniel W. & Jacqueline J. Zimmerman Trust to Mark Currie & Nicole Engstrom,

Lot 84, Golfview Heights Third Addition, City of River Falls.

Ian & Natalie Sticht to Taylor C. & Linde Jacobs,

Lot 30 & 31, Big River Estates, Town of Oak Grove.

Bradley J. & Lacey M. Sonnetag to Jeffrey & Serena Pierce & Zachary Leonard & Trinity Pierce, Lots 7-10, Highland Springs, Village of Spring Valley.

Sheri M. Kromrey & Jonathan Robert Rosenthal to Lisa L. Aurandt, Unit 306, Stone Brook Condominium.

Tuesday, June 28 Lakeview Loan Servicing Inc. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development,

Lot 37, Great Rivers, City of Prescott.

Gabriel & Theresa M. Romo to Danny & Mary Jo Rhy, Pt. SE-SE, Sec. 6, Village of Spring Valley.

Josh Ray & Elizabeth Mary Chapin to Elizabeth & Darla Jowann Chapin, Lot 66, Bartosh’s Fourth Park View Addition, City of River Falls.

Wisconsin Land Trust 304 to Leslie M. & Michael S. Young, Pt. Outlot 45 & Outlots 46 and 47, Assessor’s Plat, Village of Ellsworth.

Wednesday, June 29 Vicki S. Langer to Jason Richard & Jessica Judy McCoy, Pt. NE-NE & SE-NE, Sec. 12, Town of Trimbelle.

Ty M. & Jeanna Shuck to Mariah Marie Diercks, Pt. NE-SE, Sec. 19, Village of Ellsworth.

Michael S. & Patricia L. Sobolewski Trust to Willian Ryan Sanford & Shari Lynn Sisco, Pt. NW-NE, Sec. 3 & Pt. SW-SE, Sec. 4, Town of Clifton.

Cudd Brothers Development LLC to Alan J. & Colleen R. Streich, Lot 9, Wildflower Addition, Town of Trimbelle.

Matthew D. & Jessica L. Brown to Scott T. & Eileen C. McNurlin, Pt. SW-NE, Sec. 32, Town of El Paso.

Thursday, June 30 Edwin W. Fischer & Daniel B. Fischer to Scott T. & Eileen C. McNurlin, SW-NE, Sec. 32, Town of El Paso.

Vincent W. Seidling to Drew Benson, Donna Benson & Allen Benson, Pt. SE-SE, Sec. 11, Town of Oak

Grove.

H. Peter & Sue M. Hiniker to Larry L. & Mary C. Johnson, Lot 9, Lake Street Assessor’s Plat, City of Prescott.

Scott R. & Christina Hoffman to Nicole & Joshua Haanes-Olsen, Pt. NW-NW, Sec. 13, Town of Oak Grove.

John E. & Mary C. Mesenbrink to Raymond & Pamela Wirtz Trust, Lot 8, Maiden Bluffs, Town of Maiden Rock.

James A. McGinnis to Leigh DuBois, Lots 11-12, Block 14, Copp & Maxson’s First Addition, City of Prescott.

Luke Bechel & Kari Richardson to Luke Bechel, Pt. SE-NW, Sec. 13, Town of Union. Friday, July 1

Dennis J. Albertson to Cameron K. Thornburg, Pt. NW-NW, Sec. 1, City of River Falls.

Corrine A. Drost Trust

to Peter J. Drost, Lot 14, Grotenhuis Addition, City of River Falls.

Robert W. & Kimberlee A. Boddy Jr. to Alexander Boddy & Mackenzie Kuhl,

Pt. Lot 10, Block 3, WH Winchester’s First Addition, City of River Falls.

Jesse & Sharon St. Clair Trust to Homes by Croix Creek Inc., Lot 20, Mines Creek, Village of Spring Valley.